Check the Czechs

Czech players are some of the most successful players in NHL and other national leagues.

World Championship 2011 - 3rd place for Czech Team

NHL

EASTERN CONFERENCE

ATLANTIC DIVISION

  • New Jersey Devils: Patrik Elias, Petr Sykora
  • Philadelphia Flyers: Jaromir Jagr, Michal Neuvirth, Jakub Voracek
  • Pittsburgh Pinguins: Zbynek Michalek

NORTHEAST DIVISION

  • Boston Bruins: David Krejci
  • Montréal Canadiens: Tomas Plekanec, Jaroslav Spacek
  • Ottawa Senators: Filip Kuba, Milan Michalek

SOUTHEAST DIVISION

  • Carolina Hurricanes: Tomas Kaberle, Jiri Tlusty
  • Florida Panthers: Tomas Fleischmann
  • Tampa Bay Lightning: Pavel Kubina
  • Washington Capitals: Roman Hamrlik, Tomas Vokoun
  • Winnipeg Jets: Ondrej Pavelec

WEASTERN CONFERENCE

CENTRAL DIVISION

  • Columbus Blue Jackets: Radek Martinek, Vinny Prospal
  • Detroit Red Wings: Jiri Hudler, Jakub Kindl
  • Chicago Blackhawks: Michael Frolik, Rostislav Olesz
  • Nashville Predators: Martin Erat
  • Saint Louis Blues: Roman Polak, Vladimir Sobotka

NORTHWEST DIVISION

  • Edmonton Oilers: Ales Hemsky, Ladislav Smid
  • Minnesota Wild: Marek Zidlicky
  • Colorado Avalanche: Jan Hejda, Milan Hejduk
  • Calgary Flames: Roman Horak

PACIFIC DIVISION

  • Dallas Stars: Radek Dvorak, Tomas Vincour
  • Phoenix Coyotes: Martin Hanzal, Rostislav Klesla, Michal Rozsival, Radim Vrbata
  • San Jose Sharks: Martin Havlat

KHL

West

BOBROV DIVISION

  • Dinamo Riga: Jakub Sindel
  • Dynamo Moscow: Marek Kvapil, Jakub Klepis, Filip Novak
  • Lev Poprad: Stepan Novotny, Martin Chabada, Jiri Sekac, Karel Pilar, Tomas Netik, Vaclav Nedorost, Jaroslav Kristek, Tomas Kloucek, Tomas Duba, Jiri Hunkes, Stanislav Balan
  • SKA Saint Petersburg: Petr Prucha, Jakub Stepanek
  • CSKA Moscow: Petr Caslava

TARASOV DIVISION

  • Dinamo Minsk: Zbynek Irgl, Lukas Krajicek, Libor Pivko
  • Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - will always be remembered: Jan Marek, Karel Rachunek, Josef Vasicek
  • Severstal Cherepovets: Ondrej Nemec, Jozef Straka

East

KHARLAMOV DIVISION

  • Metallurg Magnitogorsk: Tomas Rolinek
  • Traktor Chelyabinsk: Jan Bulis

CHERNYSHOV DIVISION

  • Avangard Omsk Region: Roman Cervenka, Martin Skoula
  • Amur Khabarovsk: Petr Vrana, Jakub Petrzalek, Martin Ruzicka
  • Barys Astana: Lukas Kaspar, Kamil Kreps, Jiri Novotny
  • Salavat Yulaev Ufa: Miroslav Blatak, Jakub Nakladal